Recent Performances

Recent Performance Dates

 

Come Watch Carolyn perform

2013

 

Jan. 26, Eastsound, WA: Senior Center, with Storyteller Antoinette Botsford

Jan. 27, Deer Harbor, WA: Deer Harbor Community Club, with Storyteller Antoinette Botsford

 

Feb 14, Deer Harbor, WA: Deer Harbor Inn for Valentine’s Day

Feb 15, Eastsound, WA: Agave with Ben Sheppard and Randy Jezierski

Feb. 16, Snoqualmie, WA: Snoqualmie Brewery 

Feb 17, Woodinville, WA: Unity of Peace

Feb 26, Eastsound, WA: Lower Tavern

 

Mar 15, Snohomish, WA: The Repp

Mar 16, Concrete, WA: Challenger Ridge Winery

Mar 17, Orcas Island, WA: Island Hoppin’ Brewery with the Turtleback Ceilidh Ensemble

Mar 30, Orcas Island, WA: Rosario Resort Lounge  7-9pm

 

Apr 1o, Everett, WA: Washington Oakes

Apr 12, Richland, WA: Three Rivers Folk

Apr 13, Enterprise, OR: Tunesmith Songwriter Series

Apr 14, Clarkston, WA: Center for Spiritual Living – Guest Musician

Apr 14, Moscow, ID: Palouse Folklore Society – The Attic

Apr 26-28, Sandy, OR: SFR Hammered Dulcimer Festival

 

May 10, Deer Harbor, WA: Deer Harbor Community Club w/Grace McCune

May 13, 14, 19, 20, 21, Eastsound WA: Orcas Center – “Write Your Own Music” Workshop, w/guest presenter Ruthie Foster

May 24, Everett, WA: Port Gardner Bay Winery  6-8pm

May 25, Snohomish, WA: The Repp  6:30-10:30pm

May 26, Seattle, WA: NW Folklife Festival – Folklife Cafe 1:25pm

May 26, Seattle, WA: NW Folklife Festival – Hosting Song Circle Shaw Room 5-7pm

 

June 4, Eastsound, WA: The Lower  - Hosting Open Mic, Carolyn’s set begins at 8pm

June 7, Everett, WA: Port Gardner Bay Winery  6-8pm

June 8, Bainbridge Island, WA: Seabold Second Saturday – Featured Musician

June 9, Woodinville, WA: Unity Center of Peace 10:30am

June 25, Eastsound, WA: The Lower  - Hosting Open Mic, Carolyn’s set begins at 8pm

June 26-July 26, Deer Harbor, WA: Four Winds Camp – Ukulele Class, M, W, F’s

June 28, Eastsound, WA: Crow Valley Art  Show 4-7pm

June 29, Eastsound, WA: Orcas Farmers Market

 

July 9, Eastsound, WA: The Lower  - Hosting Open Mic, Carolyn’s set begins at 8pm

July 16, Eastsound, WA: The Lower  - Hosting Open Mic, Carolyn’s set begins at 8pm

July 20, Eastsound, WA: Orcas Farmers Market

July 26, Snohomosh, WA: The Repp 7-11pm

July 27, Bellevue, WA: Sixth Street Fair 12noon

 

Aug. 9, Eastsound, WA: Island Hoppin’ Brewery with Larry Murante (cancelled)

Aug 11, Friday Harbor, WA: Music at the Port with Larry Murante  2-4pm

Aug 17, Eastsound, WA: Orcas Farmers Market

Aug 20, Eastsound, WA: The Lower  - Hosting Open Mic, Carolyn’s set begins at 8pm

Aug. 23, Lummi Island, WA: The Beach Store Cafe

Aug 24, Marysville, WA: The Town Square (tentative)

Aug 27, Eastsound, WA: The Lower – Hosting Open Mic, Carolyn’s set begins at 8pm

 

Sep 18, Tacoma, WA: Rhapsody

Sep 19, Redmond, WA: Backyard House Concert

Sep 20, Snohomish, WA: The Repp

Sep 21, Quilcene, WA: Quilcene Fair

Sep 21, Hazel Point, WA: Concert in the Woods

Sep 22, Port Gamble, WA: Unity of North Kitsap

 

Oct 9, Seattle, WA: Northgate Community Center

Oct 10, Seattle, WA: Eagan’s 7pm w/Christopher Brant Anderson

Oct 11, Seattle, WA: Pacific NW Folklore Society

Oct 12, Snohomish, WA: Snohomish Brewery  7-9pm

Oct 13, Woodinville, WA: Unity Center of Peace  10:30am

Oct 18, Newberg, OR: Newberg Music Center w/Carl Thor

Oct 19, Hood River, OR: House Concert w/Carl Thor

Oct 20, Oysterville, WA: House Concert w/Carl Thor

Oct 29, Eastsound, WA: Lower Tavern - Hosting Open Mic, Carolyn’s set begins at 8pm

 

Nov 8, Everett, WA: Port Gardner Bay Winery 7-9pm

Nov 9, Snohomish, WA: The Repp

Nov 22, Port Townsend, WA: Live on KPTZ Radio “Tossed Salad” with host Phil Andrus

Nov 22, Port Townsend, WA: House Concert

Nov 23, Eastsound, WA: Orcas Center Local Showcase  - Emceeing

Nov 26, Eastsound, WA: Lower Tavern - Hosting Open Mic, Carolyn’s set begins at 8pm

 

Dec 10, Eastsound, WA: Lower Tavern - Hosting Open Mic, Carolyn’s set begins at 8pm

Dec 19, Bellevue, WA: Crossroads 6:30-8pm

Dec 20, Everett, WA: Port Gardner Bay Winery 7-9pm

 

 

2012

 

Fall Midwest Tour

 

Sep 27, Aberdeen, SD: Red Rooster Coffeehouse 

Sep 28, Vermillion, SD: National Music Museum

Sep 29, Omaha, NE: FolkHouse Concerts email folkhouse@excite.com to reserve

Sep 30, Lincoln, NE: KZUM FM, Wimmin’s Show @ 12noon

Sep 30, Omaha, NE: Voices United Concert

Oct 4, Delano, MN: Three Crows

Oct 5, Duluth, MN: Music on the Rise at the Duluth Congregational Church

Oct 6, Oak Center, MN: Oak Center General Store

Oct 7, Rochester, MN: Rochester Unitarian Church

Oct 11, Lincoln, NE: House Concert

Oct 12, Lincoln, NE: KZUM FM, T.G.I.Femmes @ 11am

Oct 12, Lexington, NE: Macs Creek Vineyard

Oct 13, Laramie, WY: Alice Hardie Stevens Center

Oct 14, Laramie, WY: Laramie Unitarian Church (guest speaker and musician)

 

 

Fall West Coast Tour 2011

 

Oct 19, Tacoma, WA: Rhapsody in Bloom

Oct 20-23, Eugene, OR: Farwest Folk Alliance Gathering

Oct 27, McKinnleyville, CA:

Six Rivers Brewery

Oct 28, Santa Rosa, CA: Howard and Merritt Booster House Concert

Oct. 29, Moraga, CA: Much Munay House Concert

Oct 30, Palo Alto, CA:

Unitarian Church Guest Musician

Nov 2, Middletown, CA:

Harbin

Nov. 4, San Jose, CA:KKUP FM ”Friday Folk Off”  Live Radio Show, 4pm

Nov 4, Santa Clara, CA: 831/475-4938 Fiddling Cricket Concert Series

Nov 5, Bakersfield, CA: Arts Council of Kern County w/Banshee in the Kitchen

Nov 6, San Luis Obispo, CA: Unitarian Church Guest Musician

Nov 6, Paso Robles, CA: Oak Creek Commons